Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6622,897
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1342,569
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1312,567
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7252,314
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3768,312
AzulArgentina 13,5778,437
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9967,455
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4126,470
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9956,832
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8726,756
AmberleyAustralia 12,8587,990
AgdamAzerbaijan 872542
AstaraAzerbaijan 690429
AimoresBrazil 11,1016,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4526,495
AltamiraBrazil 11,1956,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9367,417
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5897,202
ApodiBrazil 9,9886,207
AracajuBrazil 10,2336,359
AracuaiBrazil 11,0426,861
AragarcasBrazil 11,9257,410
AraxaBrazil 11,6377,231
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0876,268
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8375,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7444,191
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9226,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1736,321
AbecheChad 3,4662,154
AntofagastaChile 14,0038,701
AricaChile 13,7498,544
AltaiChina 3,7382,323
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2698,246
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1968,200
AraucaColombia 12,2387,605
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3517,054
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2757,007
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4347,105
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7481,086
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,540957
AswanEgypt 1,7831,108
AsyutEgypt 1,7761,104
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2558,237
AsmaraEritrea 2,1181,316
AssabEritrea 2,2121,374
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7711,722
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6392,261
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,40410,815
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3555,192
AccraGhana 5,8373,627
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2161,377
AthensGreece 2,3281,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3211,442
AasiaatGreenland 7,1244,427
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5964,099
AputiteqGreenland 6,3303,933
AkureyriIceland 5,7043,544
AgraIndia 2,9071,806
AhmedabadIndia 2,5881,608
AkolaIndia 3,1121,934
AllahabadIndia 3,3182,062
AmritsarIndia 2,4911,548
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2695,760
AbadanIran 211131
ArakIran 238148
AlbengaItaly 3,7152,308
AlgheroItaly 3,6742,283
AmendolaItaly 3,0631,904
AnconaItaly 3,2802,038
ArezzoItaly 3,4102,119
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1953,850
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1353,813
AbashiriJapan 8,0084,976
AburatsuJapan 7,6114,730
AikawaJapan 7,8604,884
AjiroJapan 8,0785,020
AkitaJapan 7,9204,921
AkuneJapan 7,4864,652
AomoriJapan 7,9154,918
AsahikawaJapan 7,8864,900
AsosanJapan 7,5204,673
AmmanJordan 1,170727
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7701,722
AinaziLatvia 3,3772,099
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2153,241
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2463,260
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6793,529
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9613,083
AtarMauritania 6,1803,840
AgalegaMauritius 4,8212,996
AcapulcoMexico 13,5978,449
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4712,778
AltaiMongolia 4,3282,690
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8293,001
AgadirMorocco 5,4423,382
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1032,550
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8209,210
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0729,366
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2409,470
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1409,408
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1138,149
AgadezNiger 4,3942,730
AsuncionParaguay 12,9048,019
ArequipaPeru 13,7608,551
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3874,590
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,20211,932
AradRomania 2,7781,726
AjanRussia 7,0554,384
AldanRussia 6,2593,889
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9891,236
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7972,360
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5294,679
AnadyrRussia 8,3625,196
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6262,253
ArmavirRussia 1,549962
AstrakhanRussia 1,560969
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4579,605
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0423,133
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5482,826
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4372,757
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6232,873
Abu HamedSudan 2,0651,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6141,624
AqiqSudan 1,8661,159
ArbaatSudan 1,7911,113
AromaSudan 2,2061,371
AtbaraSudan 2,1731,350
Abu KamalSyria 736457
AleppoSyria 1,118695
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8433,631
AtakpameTogo 5,5913,475
AdanaTurkey 1,308813
AfyonTurkey 1,7681,099
AnkaraTurkey 1,6331,015
AntalyaTurkey 1,6951,053
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,085674
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7062,924
AberporthUk 4,7582,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7262,937
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8371,141
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0061,246
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,063660
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,052654
ArtigasUruguay 13,0388,102
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4057,087
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7496,679
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1706,941
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Ada, MnUsa 10,5466,553
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4336,483
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0056,839
Akron, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8197,344
Albany, GaUsa 11,2967,019
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8086,095
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7256,664
Albion, NeUsa 11,0726,880
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0917,514
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8766,759
Algona, IaUsa 10,8136,719
Alice, TxUsa 12,4327,725
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0696,257
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2446,987
Alma, MiUsa 10,3966,460
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1456,304
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4547,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8897,388
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8196,101
Amite, LaUsa 11,7847,323
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4955,900
Anderson, InUsa 10,7116,656
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9806,823
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1096,282
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4336,483
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3086,405
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5537,179
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5927,203
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9176,784
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3116,407
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2626,998
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1896,953
Athens, GaUsa 11,0886,890
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1796,946
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1116,283
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1515,687
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0576,871
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9866,827
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Austin, TxUsa 12,1967,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8461,147
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3261,445
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9387,418
AdenYemen 2,1881,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -