Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8181,130
BustAfghanistan 1,507936
BatnaAlgeria 3,8702,405
BecharAlgeria 4,7382,944
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9702,467
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7722,965
BiskraAlgeria 3,9362,446
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0112,493
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0658,740
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9178,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9328,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2588,238
ByrdAntarctica 14,6789,121
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8398,600
BarilocheArgentina 14,6479,102
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3828,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3767,691
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6275,983
BrestBelarus 2,9751,849
BrusselsBelgium 4,1242,563
Belize CityBelize 12,8127,962
BeninBenin 5,5623,456
BohiconBenin 5,5353,439
BermudaBermuda 9,9726,197
BageBrazil 12,8687,996
BambuiBrazil 11,5747,192
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4437,111
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2276,355
BarcelosBrazil 12,0607,494
BarraBrazil 10,8096,717
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6796,636
BarreirasBrazil 11,0416,861
BelémBrazil 10,7406,674
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3857,075
BelterraBrazil 11,4197,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7826,700
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4237,720
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9596,810
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5207,158
BrevesBrazil 10,9436,800
BurgasBulgaria 2,1631,344
BurundiBurundi 4,4392,759
BatouriCameroon 4,6992,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2245,732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8846,763
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8395,492
Banff, AbCanada 10,6036,589
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7826,078
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1096,282
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7556,062
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3606,438
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3946,459
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5854,713
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4095,225
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3666,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6315,364
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3892,728
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5892,230
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7589,171
BeijingChina 6,0123,736
BarranquillaColombia 12,3127,651
Benito SalasColombia 12,9188,027
BogotáColombia 12,6987,891
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2302,007
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9832,475
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6272,875
BaniDominican Republic 11,4137,092
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4807,134
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3227,036
BahariyaEgypt 1,9201,193
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6911,051
BiarritzFrance 4,4862,788
BordeauxFrance 4,4192,746
BrestFrance 4,7152,930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,33010,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,32810,768
BitamGabon 5,1123,177
BanjulGambia 6,8774,274
BerlinGermany 3,5982,236
BrockenGermany 3,7392,323
BokeGuinea 6,8524,258
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8714,270
BudapestHungary 2,9991,864
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9841,854
BangaloreIndia 3,6622,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2111,995
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9402,448
BikanerIndia 2,4341,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0785,020
BabolsarIran 630391
Bandar AbbasIran 951591
Bandar AnzaliIran 587365
Bandar LengehIran 890553
BirjandIran 1,013630
BushehrIran 433269
BaghdadIraq 405252
BasraIraq 198123
BelmulletIreland 5,1393,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9903,101
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9701,845
BergamoItaly 3,6192,249
BolognaItaly 3,4732,158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5152,184
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0211,877
BrindisiItaly 2,8621,779
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9123,674
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1393,815
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7781,726
BeirutLebanon 1,217756
BenghaziLibya 2,6411,641
BirzaiLithuania 3,2262,004
BitolaMacedonia 2,5901,609
BlantyreMalawi 5,5203,430
BvumbweMalawi 5,5423,444
BintuluMalaysia 7,4444,626
BamakoMali 6,1203,803
Bko-SMali 6,1193,803
BougounMali 6,1423,816
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8303,623
BaitagMongolia 3,9592,460
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2342,631
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0713,151
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6273,497
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5723,462
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6682,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5253,433
BulganMongolia 4,8873,037
BhamawMyanmar 4,8202,995
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8549,231
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8799,246
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2399,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9418,042
BilmaNiger 3,8472,390
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8283,000
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9653,086
BergenNorway 4,4172,745
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4162,744
BjornoyaNorway 4,9683,087
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4772,782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4202,746
BadinPakistan 2,1711,349
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3741,475
BalakotPakistan 2,3231,444
BarkhanPakistan 2,0431,270
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8447,981
BascoPhilippines 7,3114,543
BialystokPoland 3,0711,908
BejaPortugal 5,0803,157
BragancaPortugal 4,9233,059
BistritaRomania 2,6121,623
BucharestRomania 2,3631,468
BajkitRussia 4,7132,929
BarabinskRussia 3,4632,152
BarnaulRussia 3,6442,264
BerezovoRussia 3,7062,303
BiserRussia 3,0231,879
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5764,086
BogdarinRussia 5,5773,466
BogucanyRussia 4,6512,890
BomnakRussia 6,5484,069
BorRussia 4,4062,738
BorzjaRussia 5,8103,610
BratskRussia 4,8483,012
BelgradeSerbia 2,7821,729
BoSierra Leone 6,7434,190
BontheSierra Leone 6,8364,248
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1571,962
BerberaSomalia 2,4521,524
BusanSouth Korea 7,2484,504
BadajozSpain 4,9743,091
BarcelonaSpain 4,1962,607
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6612,897
BabanusaSudan 3,1391,951
BaselSwitzerland 3,8182,373
BernSwitzerland 3,8112,368
BangkokThailand 5,6603,517
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6533,513
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3223,307
BizerteTunisia 3,5462,204
BalikesirTurkey 2,0121,250
BursaTurkey 1,9401,206
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,387862
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9563,080
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9003,045
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9003,045
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5702,840
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5522,829
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4342,755
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3757,690
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1607,556
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2596,375
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3305,176
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3315,177
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4597,121
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8457,360
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6356,609
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6986,026
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8206,723
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1407,544
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3105,786
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6075,970
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8595,505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2395,741
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0306,854
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3207,034
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1527,552
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7006,649
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6416,612
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0156,845
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4427,110
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9186,163
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4407,109
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3237,036
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9886,207
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6736,011
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4086,468
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9766,820
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0526,868
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8916,146
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4407,109
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8216,724
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0066,218
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6426,613
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2486,990
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6417,234
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6027,831
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1466,926
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5017,768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4836,514
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4826,513
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0726,259
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6946,645
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8926,769
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6385,989
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4867,137
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8261,135
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5047,149
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9097,401
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1833,842
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1973,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -