Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,578981
ChlefAlgeria 4,3082,677
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8372,384
CeresArgentina 13,4998,389
ChamicalArgentina 13,9088,642
ChepesArgentina 13,9738,683
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4348,970
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2098,208
CórdobaArgentina 13,7598,550
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7598,550
CorrientesArgentina 13,1088,145
CairnsAustralia 11,6727,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8948,012
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3925,837
CedunaAustralia 11,4547,117
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2237,596
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4037,086
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4357,727
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2727,005
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0158,088
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1036,899
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3982,733
CharnocksBarbados 10,8546,745
CotonouBenin 5,5623,456
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1826,948
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3847,074
CabroboBrazil 10,3026,401
CaceresBrazil 12,4427,731
CaetiteBrazil 10,9306,792
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9036,154
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3897,698
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3677,685
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6877,263
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3106,406
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6886,642
CaparaoBrazil 11,2316,979
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8307,351
CaratingaBrazil 11,2166,970
CaravelasBrazil 10,8366,734
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0576,871
CarolinaBrazil 10,9936,831
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1917,576
CataguasesBrazil 11,3557,056
CatalaoBrazil 11,6547,242
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9077,399
CaxiasBrazil 10,4616,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5147,777
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7666,069
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4147,093
ChapecoBrazil 12,5417,793
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1207,531
CipoBrazil 10,3786,449
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2176,970
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2897,015
CordeiroBrazil 11,3617,060
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0956,895
CorumbaBrazil 12,5857,820
CoximBrazil 12,3007,644
CrateusBrazil 10,2276,355
CuiabaBrazil 12,2687,624
CuritibaBrazil 12,1587,555
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5866,578
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5385,305
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2295,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6125,352
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0875,025
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3175,790
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9865,584
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9145,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9115,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8126,718
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0035,595
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7905,462
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4835,272
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3175,790
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1636,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7416,053
Comox, BcCanada 10,8766,758
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4356,484
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7786,698
ChicoChile 14,7659,175
ChillanChile 14,6199,084
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7139,143
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1588,798
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8659,237
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5049,013
ChangchunChina 6,6144,110
ChangduChina 4,5742,842
ChangshaChina 6,1113,797
ChengduChina 5,2143,240
ChongqingChina 5,4883,411
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3327,663
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2262,005
CamagueyCuba 11,7607,308
CasablancaCuba 11,9337,415
ChebCzech Republic 3,5552,209
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8022,363
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2797,009
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3977,082
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3347,043
CanarEcuador 13,6148,460
CairoEgypt 1,6331,015
CaenFrance 4,4332,755
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2452,638
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7266,665
CocobeachGabon 5,3463,322
CologneGermany 3,9512,455
ChiosGreece 2,1251,320
CorfuGreece 2,6791,665
ConakryGuinea 6,8194,237
CatacamasHonduras 12,8677,996
CholutecaHonduras 13,0868,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8762,409
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2662,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2662,651
ChahbaharIran 1,419882
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0683,149
ClonesIreland 4,9573,080
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0383,130
CorkIreland 5,0223,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0223,121
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6052,240
CameriItaly 3,6962,297
CampobassoItaly 3,1511,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5512,206
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5662,216
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6572,273
Cape MeleItaly 3,7102,306
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0781,913
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0801,914
CerviaItaly 3,3892,106
CiampinoItaly 3,3252,066
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5142,183
Cisa PassItaly 3,5792,224
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3902,106
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4572,148
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0741,910
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9131,810
ChibaJapan 8,1305,052
ChichibuJapan 8,0284,989
ChichijimaJapan 8,7675,448
ChoshiJapan 8,1835,085
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,170727
ChilekaMalawi 5,5203,430
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3773,342
ChitipaMalawi 4,9353,067
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7277,909
ComitanMexico 13,1788,189
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8106,717
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7013,542
ChoirMongolia 5,2453,259
CasablancaMorocco 5,1713,213
ChindeMozambique 5,7953,601
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9733,090
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8999,259
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9189,270
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0529,354
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0349,342
CondegaNicaragua 13,0278,095
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2323,251
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1064,416
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0234,364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1144,421
ChhorPakistan 2,2071,371
ChitralPakistan 2,1891,360
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6427,856
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7967,952
CajamarcaPeru 13,8708,619
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7558,548
ChiclayoPeru 13,9708,681
ChimbotePeru 13,9998,699
CuzcoPeru 13,6448,478
CzestochowaPoland 3,1591,963
CoimbraPortugal 5,0853,160
CalafatRomania 2,5661,595
CeahlauRomania 2,5131,562
ClujRomania 2,6541,649
ConstantaRomania 2,1691,348
CraiovaRomania 2,5121,561
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7273,559
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3372,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7424,190
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1035,036
Cape UelenRussia 8,5965,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4784,647
CaraRussia 5,8593,641
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1851,979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4594,635
ChitaRussia 5,5723,463
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5823,469
CokurdahRussia 6,9824,338
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2583,889
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9984,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8064,229
CaceresSpain 4,9233,059
CadizSpain 4,9753,092
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7242,935
CordobaSpain 4,8222,997
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3052,675
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6813,531
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8673,646
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2403,256
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2673,273
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7203,554
ChumphonThailand 5,7223,556
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1531,338
CorumTurkey 1,514941
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,565973
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7061,060
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6682,901
CernovcyUkraine 2,5991,615
ChernigovUkraine 2,5511,585
CarrascoUruguay 13,1818,191
ColoniaUruguay 13,3168,275
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9996,835
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1436,925
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2346,359
Camden, ScUsa 10,9456,801
Canton, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9356,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5026,526
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1635,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Casper, WyUsa 11,2737,005
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2576,374
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6586,623
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7706,693
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9746,820
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9776,821
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6146,595
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8396,736
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4506,494
Chaska, MnUsa 10,6266,603
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1046,900
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5885,958
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6345,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8196,723
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5237,160
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4037,086
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6406,612
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6306,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9207,407
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4136,471
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3227,035
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7246,664
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7086,654
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5846,577
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0466,864
Clark, SdUsa 10,7786,698
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5127,154
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0306,854
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8227,346
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3706,444
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7286,667
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8476,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4846,515
College Park, MdUsa 10,2916,395
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6387,232
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1276,914
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9566,808
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7716,693
Columbus, InUsa 10,8006,711
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4287,101
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5466,553
Conception, MoUsa 11,1416,923
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2977,020
Conway, ArUsa 11,4717,128
Conway, ScUsa 10,8226,725
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8586,126
Corning, ArUsa 11,3287,039
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6656,006
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9606,189
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4317,103
Covington, LaUsa 11,7317,290
Covington, TnUsa 11,2777,008
Crete, NeUsa 11,1306,916
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0226,849
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,553965
CimbajUzbekistan 1,553965
CaracasVenezuela 11,6707,252
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5347,168
CoroVenezuela 11,8477,362
ChipataZambia 5,3653,334
ChomaZambia 5,9133,675
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0713,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -