Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8942,420
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1622,587
DavisAntarctica 11,4747,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5076,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0516,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1304,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7057,895
DhakaBangladesh 4,2172,621
D’UccleBelgium 4,1242,563
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2606,997
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2377,604
DouradosBrazil 12,4987,767
DoualaCameroon 5,1053,172
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3235,172
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2456,366
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1706,320
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3745,203
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7624,824
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2615,755
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1166,286
DuianChina 4,5382,820
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8941,798
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3651,470
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4257,099
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5017,147
DabaaEgypt 1,8921,176
DakhlaEgypt 2,0321,263
DijonFrance 3,9972,484
DresdenGermany 3,5092,180
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9483,696
DebrecenHungary 2,8221,754
DalatangiIceland 5,4923,413
DaltonganjIndia 3,5952,234
DarbhangaIndia 3,6822,288
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4822,785
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4912,791
DumkaIndia 3,8842,414
DwarkaIndia 2,3141,438
DublinIreland 4,8863,036
DecimomannuItaly 3,6132,245
DobbiacoItaly 3,4562,148
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1743,837
Deir-AllaJordan 1,203747
DagorettiKenya 3,9282,441
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1251,942
DedzaMalawi 5,3943,352
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9743,091
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6703,524
DaweiMyanmar 5,4213,369
De BiltNetherlands 4,1032,550
De KooyNetherlands 4,1542,581
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1572,583
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3119,515
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0179,332
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8889,252
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2362,633
DalbandinPakistan 1,575978
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1181,316
DirPakistan 2,1871,359
DroshPakistan 2,1831,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3874,591
DohaQatar 838521
DorohoiRomania 2,5441,581
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9293,063
DudinkaRussia 4,7492,951
DzardzanRussia 6,1143,800
DhahranSaudi Arabia 688427
DakarSenegal 6,8944,284
DaruSierra Leone 6,6564,136
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1604,449
DamazinSudan 2,6911,672
DongolaSudan 2,3061,433
DamascusSyria 1,119695
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,118695
Deir EzzorSyria 835519
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9661,222
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4592,771
DjerbaTunisia 3,4962,172
DiyarbakirTurkey 974605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8192,995
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7802,970
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1371,328
DonetskUkraine 1,9721,226
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,031640
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0776,884
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4946,521
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9107,401
Danville, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8396,736
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0286,853
David City, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6246,602
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1706,941
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5017,147
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2237,595
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8636,750
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5526,557
Delphine, InUsa 10,6736,633
Denton, MdUsa 10,2346,359
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5467,175
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9376,796
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8627,371
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3786,449
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1326,918
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2216,973
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5687,188
Dover, DeUsa 10,2346,359
Dover, TnUsa 11,1726,943
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0467,486
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7246,664
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3756,447
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0446,863
Durham, NhUsa 9,6235,980
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2933,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -