Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2932,668
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8632,401
EsquelArgentina 14,6779,120
EzeizaArgentina 13,3968,324
East SaleAustralia 12,8427,980
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6286,605
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6296,605
EssendonAustralia 12,6457,858
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5217,159
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6947,888
EspinosaBrazil 11,0016,836
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3416,426
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3136,409
Edson, AbCanada 10,3596,437
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2655,757
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5226,539
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2264,491
ErlianChina 5,5783,466
El CaranoColombia 12,8387,978
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6372,260
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4757,131
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2737,005
El ArishEgypt 1,385860
El TorEgypt 1,487924
ErfurtGermany 3,6842,290
EssenGermany 3,9642,463
EilatIsrael 1,318819
EsashiJapan 7,8154,856
EldoretKenya 3,7892,354
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7272,937
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4243,371
EeldeNetherlands 4,0452,514
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1418,166
EnuguNigeria 5,1073,173
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8437,981
EvoraPortugal 5,0723,152
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9004,288
EkimcanRussia 6,8534,258
Elat’MaRussia 2,5761,601
ElistaRussia 1,602996
ErbogacenRussia 5,2983,292
EssejRussia 5,2513,263
Ed DueimSudan 2,6051,619
El FasherSudan 3,1301,945
El GeneinaSudan 3,3642,090
El ObeidSudan 2,8161,750
El ShowakSudan 2,3621,468
En NahudSudan 2,9791,851
EdirneTurkey 2,1961,364
ErzincanTurkey 1,150715
ErzurumTurkey 1,074667
EskisehirTurkey 1,8051,122
EsengulyTurkmenistan 769478
EntebbeUganda 3,9542,457
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7482,951
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7222,934
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2096,344
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2356,982
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2425,743
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9096,779
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4217,097
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4167,715
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4706,506
Elko, NvUsa 11,7287,288
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3667,063
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8737,378
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5845,956
Erie, PaUsa 10,2236,353
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2817,010
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4807,134
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,4257,100
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8567,367
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7516,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5707,190
Evansville, InUsa 10,9646,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -