Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0871,297
FarahAfghanistan 1,294804
FormosaArgentina 13,0038,080
ForrestAustralia 10,9276,790
FrancistownBotswana 6,3493,945
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3785,828
FloraniaBrazil 9,9246,167
FlorestaBrazil 10,2356,360
FlorianoBrazil 10,5426,551
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2067,585
FormosaBrazil 11,4507,115
FortalezaBrazil 9,9516,183
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6427,856
FrancaBrazil 11,7367,293
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9296,170
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7176,038
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9446,179
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8516,122
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5195,915
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5975,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8336,110
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1495,685
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1465,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0054,975
FayaChad 3,3272,068
FamagustaCyprus 1,375855
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0252,501
FarafraEgypt 2,0531,275
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2563,266
FichtelbergGermany 3,5322,195
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8102,368
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5791,603
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2774,522
FaranahGuinea 6,5254,054
FalconaraItaly 3,2932,046
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4672,155
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0761,911
FonniItaly 3,5902,231
FrontoneItaly 3,3412,076
FrosinoneItaly 3,2642,028
FukauraJapan 7,8614,885
FukueJapan 7,3394,560
FukuiJapan 7,7964,844
FukuokaJapan 7,4304,617
FukushimaJapan 8,0485,001
FukuyamaJapan 7,6304,741
FushikiJapan 7,8274,864
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5721,598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9743,712
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3733,960
FunchalMadeira 6,0243,743
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8906,767
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9193,057
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3512,704
FaroPortugal 5,1103,175
FerganaRussia 2,2691,410
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8364,248
FalunSweden 3,9492,454
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3562,707
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8111,125
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1285,672
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9136,781
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,7186,660
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5486,555
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4155,850
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5816,575
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0946,894
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8166,721
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7266,665
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,4757,131
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7406,674
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3427,048
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2526,992
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8497,363
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2317,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3366,423
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4936,521
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4697,127
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8136,719
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4617,122
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5997,208
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3327,042
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5567,181
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5826,576
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7026,029
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9327,415
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3036,402
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3746,447
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,607
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6806,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -