Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9461,209
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8701,162
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1602,585
General PicoArgentina 13,8768,622
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3328,284
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0064,975
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0478,107
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7486,057
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5916,581
GrazAustria 3,2302,007
GancaAzerbaijan 954593
GoycayAzerbaijan 935581
GomelBelarus 2,6441,643
GrodnoBelarus 3,0611,902
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0626,253
GoianiaBrazil 11,6907,265
GoiasBrazil 11,7317,290
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1436,924
GrajauBrazil 10,8076,716
GuairaBrazil 12,5397,792
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0196,226
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8056,714
GarouaCameroon 4,4102,740
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2155,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5645,943
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Golden, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Goose, NfCanada 8,2995,157
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0266,230
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1105,661
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7625,445
GanzhouChina 6,4103,983
GuangzhouChina 6,3893,970
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3107,028
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6708,495
GonderEthiopia 2,4631,530
GourdonFrance 4,2552,644
GrenobleFrance 3,9172,434
GeisenheimGermany 3,8542,395
GorlitzGermany 3,4342,134
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9003,045
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2138,211
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1366,920
GoaIndia 3,1721,971
GuwahatiIndia 4,2192,622
GelaItaly 3,1551,960
GenoaItaly 3,6642,277
GhediItaly 3,5702,218
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9491,833
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1911,983
GrossetoItaly 3,4622,151
GrottaglieItaly 2,9061,806
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5832,227
GuidoniaItaly 3,3152,060
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3213,928
GifuJapan 7,8724,892
GaoMali 5,1753,216
GuamMariana Islands 9,7986,088
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4058,330
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2728,248
GuaymasMexico 12,9758,063
GaluutMongolia 4,6272,875
GemertNetherlands 4,0542,519
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,369
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1649,423
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
GayaNiger 5,1083,174
GardermoenNorway 4,1282,565
GeiloNorway 4,2822,661
GdanskPoland 3,3972,111
GalatiRomania 2,2841,419
Gor’KijRussia 2,6881,670
GorznyjRussia 1,245773
GridinoRussia 3,8512,393
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8371,763
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5567,803
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1372,571
GijonSpain 4,8162,993
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2242,003
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4191,503
GoteborgSweden 3,9402,449
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9502,454
GothenburgSweden 3,9402,448
GunnarnSweden 4,1942,606
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9022,425
GabesTunisia 3,5542,208
GafsaTunisia 3,6632,276
GiresunTurkey 1,313816
GoztepeTurkey 1,9641,220
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,031641
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 832517
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8072,987
GajvoronUkraine 2,3701,473
GeniceskUkraine 1,9341,202
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4407,109
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598
Galva, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1467,548
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7296,667
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5236,539
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7337,291
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6466,616
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4747,130
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2486,990
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4496,493
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9327,415
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1886,952
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7297,288
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4326,483
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7117,277
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4577,120
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9216,786
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4136,471
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7116,656
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4407,109
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7076,653
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9766,820
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6037,210
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6596,624
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3036,402
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9426,800
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9996,835
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9736,819
Groton, CtUsa 9,8356,111
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4445,868
GuanareVenezuela 12,0187,468
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2337,601
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -