Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,301809
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9612,461
HuamboAngola 6,0973,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1176,287
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0598,115
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8124,233
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6566,000
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0485,623
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0305,611
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2975,156
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Hope, BcCanada 10,8836,763
HaikouChina 6,2393,877
HailarChina 6,0543,762
HamiChina 4,0942,544
HetanChina 2,9191,814
HavanaCuba 11,9517,427
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2917,017
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2586,996
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4877,138
HelwanEgypt 1,6451,022
HurguadaEgypt 1,528949
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0863,160
HelsinkiFinland 3,5592,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5602,212
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,17811,296
HamburgGermany 3,8522,394
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8532,394
HannoverGermany 3,8252,377
HelgolandGermany 4,0042,488
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,5752,221
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1681,347
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2344,495
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7198,525
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4288,344
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5493,448
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4332,133
HaifaIsrael 1,258782
HaboroJapan 7,8084,852
HachijojimaJapan 8,2345,117
HachinoheJapan 7,9864,963
HagiJapan 7,4784,647
HakodateJapan 7,8644,887
HamadaJapan 7,5104,667
HamamatsuJapan 7,9814,960
HikoneJapan 7,8364,869
HimejiJapan 7,7284,802
HiradoJapan 7,3704,580
HirooJapan 8,0284,989
HiroshimaJapan 7,5674,702
HitaJapan 7,4894,654
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5254,676
HunLibya 3,1131,934
HomboriMali 5,3783,342
HomalinMyanmar 4,5802,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2233,246
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0679,363
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9869,313
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7669,175
HororataNew Zealand 15,0069,325
HyderabadPakistan 2,0891,298
HuanucoPeru 13,8308,594
HelPoland 3,3992,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1664,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5332,196
HatangaRussia 5,4063,359
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9352,445
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8634,886
HailSaudi Arabia 832517
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0711,908
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5877,821
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8514,257
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9214,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4662,775
HalaibSudan 1,6101,000
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2861,421
HudeibaSudan 2,1861,359
HaparandaSweden 4,0712,530
HarnosandSweden 4,0022,487
HamaSyria 1,124698
HassakahSyria 846526
Hua HinThailand 5,6693,523
HakkariTurkey 726451
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5012,797
HersonUkraine 2,0911,299
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6081,620
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6075,970
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0446,863
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1876,331
Hart, MiUsa 10,3586,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8056,093
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9836,825
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2406,984
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1546,931
Hays, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0837,509
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2687,002
Helena, MtUsa 11,0296,853
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0276,231
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9216,786
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7987,331
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3847,074
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4147,093
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8156,721
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0946,273
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9536,807
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4846,515
Holly, CoUsa 11,6237,223
Homer, AkUsa 9,6345,987
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7556,683
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0686,878
Horton, KsUsa 11,1976,958
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1546,931
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5526,557
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2616,376
Houma, LaUsa 11,8987,394
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1117,526
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6676,629
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2256,975
Huron, SdUsa 10,8476,740
HanoiVietnam 5,7783,591
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3953,974
HarareZimbabwe 5,8753,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -