Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7372,323
In SalahAlgeria 4,4342,755
InnsbruckAustria 3,5352,197
IbiriteBrazil 11,4007,084
IguatuBrazil 10,1716,320
IlheusBrazil 10,6486,617
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8906,767
IndaialBrazil 12,2297,599
IpameriBrazil 11,6487,238
IraiBrazil 12,5997,829
IreceBrazil 10,7016,650
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6416,613
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7757,317
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6137,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1696,941
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2717,004
ItapevaBrazil 12,0487,487
ItirucuBrazil 10,6456,615
ItuacuBrazil 10,7956,708
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4227,719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4155,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7775,454
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8325,488
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0054,975
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5354,682
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8438,602
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,80411,064
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5839,062
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3297,040
IzobambaEcuador 13,4318,346
IsmailiaEgypt 1,543959
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1948,199
IoanninaGreece 2,6051,619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0364,372
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9233,681
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8921,797
IranshahrIran 1,312815
IstranaItaly 3,4372,136
IidaJapan 7,9514,941
IizukaJapan 7,4544,632
IrakoJapan 7,9374,932
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2784,523
IrozakiJapan 8,0815,022
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3204,548
IshinomakiJapan 8,0775,019
IwamizawaJapan 7,8714,891
IzuharaJapan 7,3114,543
IrbidJordan 1,179733
IfraneMorocco 4,9483,075
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7489,165
IlorinNigeria 5,2253,247
InchonNorth Korea 6,9494,318
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3653,334
IslamabadPakistan 2,3041,432
IquitosPeru 13,1888,195
IloiloPhilippines 7,8894,903
IasiRomania 2,4161,501
IcaRussia 8,0725,016
IlirnejRussia 7,8594,884
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1044,414
IrkutskRussia 4,9583,081
Ivdel’Russia 3,2802,039
IbizaSpain 4,2692,653
IspartaTurkey 1,7341,078
IstanbulTurkey 1,9721,225
IzmirTurkey 2,0401,267
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7281,695
IzmailUkraine 2,2241,382
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3227,035
Independence, KsUsa 11,4737,129
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7226,042
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7496,679
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0036,837
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2606,376
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4257,100
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8266,727
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9886,207
IsokaZambia 5,0013,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -