Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,9511,212
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,0591,279
JuninArgentina 13,5918,445
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1047,521
JacobinaBrazil 10,5646,565
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9336,173
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8026,091
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4647,124
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4347,105
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3226,414
JiuquanChina 4,5212,809
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1338,161
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3767,069
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5297,165
JoensuuFinland 3,6332,257
JokioinenFinland 3,6542,271
JyvskylFinland 3,7192,311
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0384,373
JulianehbGreenland 7,1514,444
JagdalpurIndia 3,6542,271
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5054,664
JerusalemIsrael 1,243773
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0548,112
JosNigeria 4,7542,954
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4613,393
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4513,388
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9721,226
JhelumPakistan 2,3661,470
JiwaniPakistan 1,530951
JuliacaPeru 13,5818,440
JakutskRussia 6,4394,001
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,570976
JenisejskRussia 4,3662,713
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1205,046
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7524,817
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8644,887
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,487924
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8061,122
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8384,249
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9493,075
JubaSudan 3,5122,182
JokkmokkSweden 4,2582,646
JönköpingSweden 3,8352,383
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8382,385
JendoubaTunisia 3,6402,262
JerbaTunisia 3,4932,171
JerseyUk 4,5592,833
JaltaUkraine 1,8361,141
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6167,218
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2827,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9116,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2986,399
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9346,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -