Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,9451,208
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6471,024
KhostAfghanistan 2,0131,251
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9391,205
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0288,717
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3986,462
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2992,050
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 957595
KandiBenin 5,2013,232
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7176,038
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7196,039
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6695,387
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8025,470
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3885,212
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5945,962
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6091,621
KashiChina 2,5991,615
KunmingChina 5,3033,295
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3603,331
KhargaEgypt 1,8941,177
KosseirEgypt 1,531952
KajaaniFinland 3,8372,384
KuopioFinland 3,7072,304
KuusamoFinland 3,9632,463
KarlsruheGermany 3,7952,358
KasselGermany 3,7962,359
KonstanzGermany 3,7032,301
KumasiGhana 5,8913,661
KalamataGreece 2,4641,531
KerkiraGreece 2,6791,665
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3691,472
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1164,422
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9233,681
KankanGuinea 6,3693,958
KindiaGuinea 6,7214,176
KissidougouGuinea 6,4994,039
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5408,414
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4954,036
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4964,037
KeszthelyHungary 3,0921,922
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6823,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0622,524
KotaIndia 2,7821,729
KozhikodeIndia 3,6462,266
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2485,747
KermanIran 843524
KermanshahIran 260162
Khoram AbadIran 13181
KilkennyIreland 4,9473,074
KingstonJamaica 11,9447,422
KagoshimaJapan 7,5394,685
KanazawaJapan 7,8034,849
KaruizawaJapan 7,9684,951
KatsuuraJapan 8,1715,078
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0284,989
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8424,873
KobeJapan 7,7804,834
KochiJapan 7,6974,783
KofuJapan 8,0034,973
KumagayaJapan 8,0444,999
KumamotoJapan 7,4934,656
KumejimaJapan 7,4604,636
KureJapan 7,5824,711
KushiroJapan 8,0705,014
KutchanJapan 7,8114,854
KyotoJapan 7,8074,851
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3642,091
KitaleKenya 3,7472,329
Kuwait CityKuwait 341212
KufraLibya 2,6101,622
KaunasLithuania 3,1671,968
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3602,088
KybartaiLithuania 3,1991,988
KarongaMalawi 4,9413,070
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2743,899
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5584,696
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4073,981
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4003,977
KuantanMalaysia 6,5124,047
KuchingMalaysia 7,3044,539
KayesMali 6,3403,939
KeniebaMali 6,4083,982
KidalMali 4,9303,063
KitaMali 6,2313,872
KoutiaMali 5,8973,664
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1397,543
KisinevMoldova 2,3241,444
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0083,734
KhatgalMongolia 4,6522,891
KhovdMongolia 3,9992,485
KhujirtMongolia 4,8273,000
KhutagMongolia 4,8272,999
KenitraMorocco 5,0553,141
KalewaMyanmar 4,5922,854
KathaMyanmar 4,7422,947
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7003,542
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7002,921
KengtungMyanmar 5,1783,218
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6092,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2824,525
KathmanduNepal 3,5782,223
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5898,444
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3249,523
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2419,471
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2509,477
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3319,527
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3229,521
KanoNigeria 4,6422,885
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1244,427
KarasjokNorway 4,3782,720
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5132,804
KristiansandNorway 4,1732,593
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4472,763
KhasabOman 1,014630
KarachiPakistan 1,9911,237
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9991,242
KhanpurPakistan 2,1681,347
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8191,130
KororPalau 9,2065,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0181,876
KlodzkoPoland 3,2942,047
KoszalinPoland 3,5202,187
KrakowPoland 3,0751,911
KalakanRussia 5,7783,590
KaliningradRussia 3,3172,061
KamenskoeRussia 8,1245,048
KandalaksaRussia 4,0222,499
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0602,523
KazanRussia 2,6121,623
KemRussia 3,7542,333
KerchRussia 1,7891,111
KhabarovskRussia 7,1614,450
KirenskRussia 5,2493,262
KirovRussia 2,9361,824
KljuciRussia 8,2975,156
KolpasevRussia 3,8822,412
KorfRussia 8,2655,136
KostromaRussia 2,8911,797
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5254,055
KotlasRussia 3,2252,004
KrasnodarRussia 1,6301,013
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3811,479
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8061,744
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3082,677
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3953,352
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3461,458
KurganRussia 2,9011,803
KurskRussia 2,3861,483
KyraRussia 5,4953,415
KigaliRwanda 4,2652,650
KoldaSenegal 6,7574,199
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6254,117
KosiceSlovakia 2,9081,807
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2334,495
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0304,369
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,3002,672
KadugliSudan 3,0421,890
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2511,399
KassalaSudan 2,2271,384
KhartoumSudan 2,4491,522
KostiSudan 2,6601,653
KalmarSweden 3,6542,271
KaresuandoSweden 4,3492,702
KarlstadSweden 3,9762,471
KristianstadSweden 3,7332,320
KamishliSyria 846526
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5483,447
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9873,720
Khon KaenThailand 5,7183,553
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7143,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7333,562
KairouanTunisia 3,5312,194
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,202747
KarsTurkey 1,037645
KastamonuTurkey 1,6461,023
KayseriTurkey 1,372852
KonyaTurkey 1,573978
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,463909
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,330827
KinlossUk 4,7972,981
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2151,376
KievUkraine 2,4941,550
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9631,220
KirovogradUkraine 2,2601,404
KlepininoUkraine 1,9241,196
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1711,349
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8591,777
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1701,348
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4886,517
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8936,769
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1996,959
Keene, NhUsa 9,6836,017
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5196,537
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7617,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7787,319
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3917,079
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6395,990
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6587,244
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6786,635
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6727,253
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9676,815
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8186,101
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6835,396
KabompoZambia 5,7133,550
KabweZambia 5,6113,487
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6053,483
KafirondaZambia 5,4363,378
KaomaZambia 5,8053,608
KasamaZambia 5,0683,149
KasempaZambia 5,6303,498
KawambwaZambia 5,1083,174
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8143,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -