Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2392,634
LuandaAngola 5,9013,667
LuenaAngola 5,7593,579
La PlataArgentina 13,3478,294
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4898,382
La RiojaArgentina 13,9188,649
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7888,568
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8299,215
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1478,170
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9878,070
LavertonAustralia 12,6397,854
LearmonthAustralia 9,2405,742
LongreachAustralia 11,8937,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8937,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5948,447
Low HeadAustralia 12,9348,037
LinzAustria 3,3642,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7392,945
LerwickUk 4,7402,945
La PazBolivia 13,4528,359
LavrasBrazil 11,5537,179
LencoisBrazil 10,7306,668
LinharesBrazil 11,0066,839
LondrinaBrazil 12,2267,597
LomBulgaria 2,5361,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9766,199
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9516,184
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7095,412
Langara, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7146,658
London, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8674,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6976,026
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0673,770
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3368,909
LanzhouChina 5,0533,140
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0572,521
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4267,722
LimonCosta Rica 13,0448,105
LarnacaCyprus 1,400870
LimassolCyprus 1,450901
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3683,335
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1023,170
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0692,529
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2967,020
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3597,059
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3487,052
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3457,050
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4758,374
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7368,536
LuxorEgypt 1,6921,051
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2168,213
Laucala BayFiji 14,8009,197
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5202,188
Le MansFrance 4,3702,716
LilleFrance 4,2052,613
LyonFrance 3,9862,477
LambarnGabon 5,4323,375
LastourvilleGabon 5,2533,264
LibrevilleGabon 5,4033,358
LeipzigGermany 3,6082,242
LindenbergGermany 3,5362,197
LamiaGreece 2,4531,524
LarissaGreece 2,4691,534
LemnosGreece 2,2541,401
LimnosGreece 2,2421,393
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8206,724
LabeGuinea 6,5954,098
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2998,264
La CeibaHonduras 12,8657,994
La MesaHonduras 12,9648,056
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7121,685
LudhianaIndia 2,6051,619
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3062,054
LatinaItaly 3,2952,047
LatronicoItaly 3,0171,875
LecceItaly 2,8401,765
LodwarKenya 3,5042,177
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4823,407
LiepajaLatvia 3,4162,123
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2962,048
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9652,464
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6561,651
LabuanMalaysia 7,5214,674
LuqaMalta 3,1351,948
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8866,765
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3428,291
LashioMyanmar 4,9283,063
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2459,474
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0479,351
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2229,459
LagosNigeria 5,4633,394
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3442,700
LillehammerNorway 4,2072,615
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4421,518
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7877,946
LimaPeru 14,0428,726
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8644,887
LisbonPortugal 5,1763,216
LeninbadRussia 2,1001,305
LevsiRussia 3,3022,052
LungiSierra Leone 6,8364,248
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2672,030
LanzaroteSpain 5,8633,643
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5552,831
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6952,296
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6832,288
LatakiaSyria 1,221759
LampangThailand 5,3163,303
LoeiThailand 5,5673,459
Lop BuriThailand 5,6063,484
LomeTogo 5,6743,526
LeemingUk 4,5952,855
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7392,945
London, EnglandUk 4,4582,770
London-GatwickUk 4,4452,762
LynehamUk 4,5732,842
L’VovUkraine 2,8081,745
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3101,435
LozovajaUkraine 2,1081,310
LubnyUkraine 2,3461,458
LuckUkraine 2,7781,727
LuganskUkraine 1,9691,223
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6136,595
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9137,403
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9867,448
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4057,087
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7006,027
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4947,142
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6836,638
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3487,052
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3866,454
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4147,093
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5487,798
Larned, KsUsa 11,5057,149
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6607,246
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2267,597
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2946,397
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2376,983
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6235,980
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8956,771
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2406,985
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1926,955
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4326,483
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9496,804
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2076,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5956,584
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1496,928
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4895,896
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1926,955
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5386,548
Libby, MtUsa 10,9076,778
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3536,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6806,637
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5077,151
Llano, TxUsa 12,1897,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3577,057
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5347,789
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5107,774
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5267,784
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1197,531
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8576,747
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4957,143
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1816,948
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8246,105
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0517,489
Luling, TxUsa 12,2537,614
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2266,976
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5606,562
LivingstoneZambia 6,0663,769
LundaziZambia 5,2113,238
LusakaZambia 5,7113,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7013,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -