Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,558968
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7881,111
MilianaAlgeria 4,2272,626
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5384,063
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1568,797
Malarg EArgentina 14,3758,933
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4498,979
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4318,346
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,6298,469
MendozaArgentina 14,2288,842
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2218,837
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1338,161
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2197,593
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1618,800
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6255,981
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8946,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6377,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6547,863
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2537,614
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3157,653
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3127,030
MuharraqBahrain 701436
MinskBelarus 2,9181,813
MogilevBelarus 2,8151,749
MaunBotswana 6,3893,970
MacapaBrazil 10,8946,770
MacauBrazil 9,8476,119
MaceioBrazil 10,0346,235
MachadoBrazil 11,6597,245
ManausBrazil 11,9237,409
MarabaBrazil 11,0356,857
MaringaBrazil 12,2977,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3007,022
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0026,837
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4126,470
MonteiroBrazil 10,0536,247
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1986,958
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0096,220
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6366,609
MamfeCameroon 5,0153,116
MarouaCameroon 4,2572,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6525,998
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7276,666
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3475,808
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6376,610
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0195,604
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0505,624
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5725,948
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5945,962
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4806,513
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4745,888
Morden, MbCanada 10,3716,444
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9366,174
MoundouChad 4,2462,639
MatecanaColombia 12,8267,970
MoroniComoros 4,9193,057
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1621,965
MarstalDenmark 3,8752,408
Melville HallDominica 10,8506,742
MichesDominican Republic 11,2596,996
MocaDominican Republic 11,3487,051
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3957,081
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4007,084
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3327,042
MilagroEcuador 13,6428,478
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0021,244
MinyaEgypt 1,7591,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2033,233
MassawaEritrea 2,0601,280
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1343,191
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,7352,321
MarseilleFrance 3,9422,449
MontpellierFrance 4,0432,512
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9536,806
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,94711,774
MakokouGabon 5,1273,186
MayumbaGabon 5,6203,492
MitzicGabon 5,2123,239
MkamboGabon 5,0103,113
MoandaGabon 5,2653,272
MouilaGabon 5,4653,396
MagdeburgGermany 3,6902,293
MunichGermany 3,5342,196
MünsterGermany 3,9392,448
MethoniGreece 2,4901,547
MilosGreece 2,2451,395
MitiliniGreece 2,1041,308
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1091,311
MacentaGuinea 6,4984,038
MamouGuinea 6,6294,120
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7327,290
MiskolcHungary 2,9111,809
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4492,143
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9881,856
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8521,773
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7472,329
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6445,371
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6505,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1233,805
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6936,645
MashhadIran 1,123698
Malin HeadIreland 4,9803,095
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5162,185
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9481,832
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0401,889
MilanItaly 3,6472,267
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6932,295
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4482,143
ManIvory Coast 6,3853,968
MaebashiJapan 8,0064,975
MaizuruJapan 7,7524,817
MakurazakiJapan 7,5314,680
MatsueJapan 7,5674,702
MatsumotoJapan 7,9274,926
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6194,735
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8814,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9286,169
MishimaJapan 8,0625,010
MitoJapan 8,1195,045
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1615,071
MiyakoJapan 8,0655,012
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3984,597
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5764,708
MiyazakiJapan 7,5944,719
MombetsuJapan 7,9254,925
MoriokaJapan 8,0024,972
MuroranJapan 7,8564,882
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7644,825
MutsuJapan 7,9254,925
Ma’AnJordan 1,222760
MafraqJordan 1,142710
MombasaKenya 4,1392,572
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6892,292
MaseruLesotho 7,1944,471
MonroviaLiberia 6,7154,173
MisratahLibya 3,1231,941
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3343,314
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6143,488
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9453,694
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8593,641
MakhangaMalawi 5,6053,483
MangochiMalawi 5,3783,342
MwmosaMalawi 5,5463,447
MzimbaMalawi 5,1553,203
MzuzuMalawi 5,0963,167
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5264,055
MersingMalaysia 6,6554,135
MiriMalaysia 7,4624,637
MaleMaldives 4,0722,530
MenakaMali 4,9873,099
MoptiMali 5,6493,510
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5677,809
MazatlanMexico 13,2918,259
MeridaMexico 12,6067,833
Mexico CityMexico 13,3158,274
MonterreyMexico 12,7707,935
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,3938,322
MaantyMongolia 5,1823,220
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1023,170
MatadMongolia 5,7963,601
MurenMongolia 4,6462,887
MarrakechMorocco 5,2623,270
MeknesMorocco 4,9703,088
MideltMorocco 4,9313,064
MaputoMozambique 6,6834,153
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3143,302
MandalayMyanmar 4,8162,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8453,010
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5533,451
MindatMyanmar 4,6422,884
MonywaMyanmar 4,7202,933
MyeikMyanmar 5,5533,451
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7932,979
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,0302,505
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1629,422
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0949,380
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0679,363
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1218,153
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1278,157
MagariaNiger 4,5492,827
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2612,648
MaradiNiger 4,6822,910
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2582,646
MakurdiNigeria 4,9333,066
MinnaNigeria 4,9783,093
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0384,373
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4162,744
MajisOman 1,182735
MasirahOman 1,6561,029
Muscat  Oman 1,367849
MultanPakistan 2,1971,365
MurreePakistan 2,3281,447
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0116,842
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0228,092
MoyobambaPeru 13,6648,491
MactanPhilippines 8,0475,000
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5284,678
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0453,135
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9693,088
MagadanRussia 7,6054,726
MahackalaRussia 1,197744
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4682,776
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4692,777
MarkovoRussia 8,1275,051
MinusinskRussia 4,1582,584
MogocaRussia 5,9833,718
MoscowRussia 2,7521,710
MurmanskRussia 4,1952,607
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,208750
MatamSenegal 6,4464,006
MogadishuSomalia 3,3762,098
MadridSpain 4,6732,904
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6842,911
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0192,498
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8132,991
MelillaSpain 4,7072,925
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4722,779
MalakalSudan 3,0571,900
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7674,205
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8462,390
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1203,182
Mae SariangThailand 5,1733,215
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3083,298
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,8953,663
MalatyaTurkey 1,160721
MersinTurkey 1,358844
MuglaTurkey 1,9081,186
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6262,875
ManstonUk 4,3432,699
MeloUruguay 12,9218,029
MercedesUruguay 13,2948,261
MontevideoUruguay 13,1988,201
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2156,969
Madison, FlUsa 11,3207,034
Madison, InUsa 10,7466,678
Madison, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5936,583
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3247,037
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4296,480
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1566,933
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Marion, InUsa 10,6236,601
Marion, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2046,341
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3536,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2145,726
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5196,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8607,370
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0796,884
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4137,092
Medford, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8156,721
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3647,061
Mena, ArUsa 11,5707,190
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5427,172
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5877,200
Midland, TxUsa 12,2377,604
Milan, MnUsa 10,7026,651
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7066,653
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8926,768
Milford, DeUsa 10,1736,322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1506,929
Millen, GaUsa 11,1036,900
Millport, OhUsa 10,3586,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6896,021
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5436,551
Minden, NeUsa 11,2106,966
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,6016,588
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7826,700
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0386,859
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6617,246
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7026,651
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4117,091
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8297,351
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0946,273
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6156,596
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Moro, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Morris, MnUsa 10,6066,590
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7446,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6946,645
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2956,397
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8956,770
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3096,406
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5465,932
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0446,863
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0996,897
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5647,186
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6727,253
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0807,507
MaracayVenezuela 11,7537,304
MaturinVenezuela 11,3977,082
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0657,497
MeridaVenezuela 12,1717,563
MagoyeZambia 5,8063,608
MansaZambia 5,2513,263
MbalaZambia 4,9183,056
MfuweZambia 5,3583,329
MisamfuZambia 5,0513,139
MonguZambia 5,9283,684
MpikaZambia 5,2323,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3763,341
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7333,563
MumbwaZambia 5,7273,559
MwinilungaZambia 5,5183,429
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1113,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -