Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9311,200
NeuquenArgentina 14,3458,914
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6218,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2978,884
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2877,014
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9918,073
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0127,464
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4407,109
NatitingouBenin 5,3923,351
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3907,078
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5412,822
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8983,044
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1655,074
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9296,792
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5755,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8585,505
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1615,693
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2936,396
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8276,106
N’DjamenaChad 4,0722,531
NanchangChina 6,3773,963
NanjingChina 6,4974,037
NanningChina 5,9243,681
NicosiaCyprus 1,434891
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7842,351
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2937,018
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4847,136
NegeleEthiopia 3,1321,946
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6859,126
NandiFiji 14,6859,126
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7772,347
NancyFrance 3,9432,450
NantesFrance 4,4992,796
NiceFrance 3,7832,351
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6532,270
NurembergGermany 3,6222,251
NurnbergGermany 3,6252,253
NaxosGreece 2,1671,347
NanortalikGreenland 7,1324,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1024,413
NordGreenland 6,0653,769
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2784,523
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4333,998
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2732,034
New DelhiIndia 2,7821,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1711,971
NaganoJapan 7,9244,924
NagasakiJapan 7,4254,614
NagoJapan 7,5514,693
NagoyaJapan 7,9004,909
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5464,689
NaraJapan 7,8304,866
NazeJapan 7,6004,723
NemuroJapan 8,1375,056
NiigataJapan 7,9294,927
NikkoJapan 8,0244,986
NobeokaJapan 7,5854,713
NairobiKenya 3,9282,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0389,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6441,643
NidaLithuania 3,3342,072
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0683,149
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8743,650
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1033,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2443,259
NaraMali 5,9113,673
NioroMali 6,1013,791
NemaMauritania 5,8313,624
NouakchottMauritania 6,5714,083
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8738,621
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3709,551
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0819,371
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1319,402
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1338,161
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0962,545
NiameyNiger 5,1283,187
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4802,784
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5182,807
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4623,394
NawabshahPakistan 2,0441,270
NokkundiPakistan 1,424885
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0798,127
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5344,682
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9442,451
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0113,735
NikolaevRussia 2,1551,339
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3384,560
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6285,361
NizneangarskRussia 5,3243,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6502,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4702,156
NovgorodRussia 3,1911,983
NovosibirskRussia 3,6912,293
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3702,716
No. 6Sudan 2,0281,260
NyalaSudan 3,2892,044
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8553,638
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5123,425
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9123,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4093,361
NarathiwatThailand 6,2163,863
NigdeTurkey 1,399869
NebitdagTurkmenistan 965600
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0721,287
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4926,520
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4926,520
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0736,881
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7577,306
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3817,072
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6986,026
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0236,228
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3036,402
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7356,671
New London, WiUsa 10,4516,495
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8217,346
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8377,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,7186,660
New YorkUsa 9,9566,187
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9706,196
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9686,194
Newark, NjUsa 9,9896,207
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1806,326
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0056,839
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5177,157
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2697,003
Newport, TnUsa 10,8956,770
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8575,504
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4136,471
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0526,868
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5677,188
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1116,904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2616,998
Norton, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4256,478
NdolaZambia 5,4543,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -