Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4902,790
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6542,892
OranArgentina 13,4198,339
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2815,767
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,044
OstendeBelgium 4,2322,630
ObidosBrazil 11,4297,102
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5333,439
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7126,035
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7126,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7949,193
OdenseDenmark 3,9042,426
OtavaloEcuador 13,3658,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1919,440
OuluFinland 3,9582,459
OroomiehIran 673418
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5712,219
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2613,891
ObihiroJapan 7,9894,964
OfunatoJapan 8,0765,019
OitaJapan 7,5504,692
OkayamaJapan 7,6744,769
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5764,708
OmaezakiJapan 8,0294,990
OmuJapan 7,8864,901
OnahamaJapan 8,1235,048
OsakaJapan 7,8054,850
OshimaJapan 8,1155,043
OtaruJapan 7,8164,857
OwaseJapan 7,8924,904
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1813,219
OujoaMorocco 4,6262,875
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8529,229
OphirNew Zealand 14,8369,219
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3819,558
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7229,148
OcotalNicaragua 13,0118,085
OrlandNorway 4,4042,737
OsloNorway 4,1302,566
OhotskRussia 7,2234,488
OkhotskRussia 7,2234,488
OlekminskRussia 5,9623,705
OlenekRussia 5,6463,508
OmskRussia 3,1961,986
OnegaRussia 3,5902,231
OrenburgRussia 2,2281,384
OymyakonRussia 7,0684,392
OviedoSpain 4,8373,006
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1752,594
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7952,979
OdessaUkraine 2,1781,353
OvrucUkraine 2,6541,649
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9646,813
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0726,880
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4116,470
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5647,186
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3666,442
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7007,271
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2376,983
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6856,640
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0556,870
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0546,869
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8526,743
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4287,102
Orono, MeUsa 9,3565,814
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4766,510
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9076,157
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2376,983
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9736,819
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3556,435
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5707,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -