Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5849,684
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0623,146
ParanaArgentina 13,4468,356
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0638,117
PehuajoArgentina 13,7228,527
PergaminoArgentina 13,5368,412
PigeArgentina 13,8228,589
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7438,540
PosadasArgentina 12,8527,987
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2368,225
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3208,898
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3108,271
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0616,252
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4825,892
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5964,099
ParakouBenin 5,3433,320
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1136,284
ParacatuBrazil 11,5017,147
ParanaBrazil 11,3287,039
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0967,517
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0337,478
ParintinsBrazil 11,5867,200
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2096,344
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5767,815
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5467,175
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4476,492
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2506,370
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9206,786
PeixeBrazil 11,3657,062
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4606,500
PicosBrazil 10,4166,473
PiraiBrazil 11,5317,166
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6197,220
PompeuBrazil 11,4427,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5947,826
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1116,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3597,680
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6217,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5567,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2937,018
PosseBrazil 11,2807,009
PlevenBulgaria 2,4161,502
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3551,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1833,842
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0856,267
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5825,333
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3066,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1856,329
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3986,461
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3916,457
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3006,400
ParronChile 14,4348,969
Puerto AysenChile 14,8319,216
Puerto MonttChile 14,8119,204
Punta ArenasChile 14,7289,152
PingbianChina 6,0363,751
PeralesColombia 12,8037,956
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0167,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1848,193
PragueCzech Republic 3,4322,133
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5427,172
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3297,040
PoloDominican Republic 11,5027,147
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3237,036
PichilingueEcuador 13,5618,427
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6448,479
PuyoEcuador 13,4558,361
Port-SaidEgypt 1,531952
ParisFrance 4,2262,626
PerpignanFrance 4,1292,566
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3295,797
Port-GentilGabon 5,5463,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4068,952
PotsdamGermany 3,6092,243
PatrasGreece 2,5021,555
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1814,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0274,367
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8216,724
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5647,186
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6867,883
PecsHungary 2,9921,859
PambanIndia 4,0692,528
PuneIndia 2,9641,842
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5804,089
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3114,543
PadovaItaly 3,4472,142
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5292,193
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2352,010
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2542,022
PantelleriaItaly 3,3562,085
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5552,209
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5732,220
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3512,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2041,991
PiacenzaItaly 3,6032,239
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5292,193
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3932,109
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2832,040
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0411,890
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3342,072
PrizziItaly 3,2252,004
PakseLaos 6,0693,771
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1483,821
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9033,668
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9423,692
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4187,095
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7951,737
PatheinMyanmar 4,9523,077
PutaoMyanmar 4,7202,933
PyiMyanmar 4,8873,037
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7058,516
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2299,463
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2709,489
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2249,461
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2399,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7667,933
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2683,273
PohangNorth Korea 7,2374,497
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8204,238
PadidanPakistan 1,9971,241
PanjgurPakistan 1,6251,010
ParachinarPakistan 2,0241,258
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6601,032
PeshawarPakistan 2,1631,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3897,078
PilarParaguay 13,0428,104
PiscoPeru 14,0568,734
PiuraPeru 13,9388,661
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3378,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5864,714
PoznanPoland 3,3822,102
PrzemyslPoland 2,8771,788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0103,113
PortalegrePortugal 5,0173,118
Porto Portugal 5,0863,161
PavelecRussia 2,5021,555
PecoraRussia 3,7032,301
PermRussia 2,9181,813
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3875,212
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4402,138
PjatigorskRussia 1,392865
PoronajskRussia 7,6684,765
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7651,097
Providenja BayRussia 8,6725,389
PskovRussia 3,2222,002
PodorSenegal 6,5504,070
PopradSlovakia 2,9921,860
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7434,811
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7974,224
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1472,577
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2142,619
Port SudanSudan 1,7971,117
ParamariboSuriname 10,9226,787
PiteňSweden 4,1022,549
PalmyraSyria 972604
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,57710,923
PhetchabunThailand 5,5663,459
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4653,396
PhraeThailand 5,3853,346
PhuketThailand 5,8143,613
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7893,598
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7173,552
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7003,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1786,946
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7072,925
PoltavaUkraine 2,2441,395
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1428,167
PradoUruguay 13,1998,202
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1028,142
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Pana, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Paoli, InUsa 10,8006,711
Paris, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7067,274
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3837,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7487,300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5207,159
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2546,993
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6167,219
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8356,733
Perry, OkUsa 11,6147,217
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1186,288
Philo, OhUsa 10,4986,523
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4287,723
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9266,789
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5427,173
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4326,483
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8116,718
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3556,435
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9566,187
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6886,020
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3287,039
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4357,106
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4326,483
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3837,074
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0506,866
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0156,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0506,866
Portage, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5345,924
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3107,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6836,639
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6147,217
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9526,806
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3136,409
Princeton, InUsa 10,9936,831
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7456,055
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6857,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,0547,490
PetaukeZambia 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -