Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,394866
QabalaAzerbaijan 971604
QubaAzerbaijan 1,013629
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,1016,277
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8254,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3615,817
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4916,519
QuinteroChile 14,4618,986
QingdaoChina 6,4764,024
QiqiharChina 6,4033,979
QuitoEcuador 13,4118,334
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7679,176
QuettaPakistan 1,7681,099
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3817,072
Quang TriVietnam 6,1163,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -