Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,5168,399
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2688,245
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8288,593
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6219,085
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3358,287
RosarioArgentina 13,5178,400
RichmondAustralia 12,9558,050
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4507,737
RecifeBrazil 9,8646,130
RemansoBrazil 10,6256,602
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0558,112
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4817,135
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2407,606
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9137,403
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4696,506
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0386,237
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4436,490
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4466,491
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8254,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2795,766
RuoqiangChina 3,6412,262
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4047,708
RandersDenmark 3,9782,472
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4817,134
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2947,018
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,80611,065
RumipambaEcuador 13,4798,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,333828
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,428888
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,525948
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7276,666
RostockGermany 3,7522,332
RhodesGreece 1,9181,192
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6203,492
ReykhólarIceland 5,8913,661
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8713,648
RamsarIran 556345
RashtIran 573356
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8773,030
RadicofaniItaly 3,4072,117
Resia PassItaly 3,5822,226
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3602,088
RivoltoItaly 3,3732,096
Rolle PassItaly 3,4762,160
RomeItaly 3,3342,072
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3532,084
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3382,074
RumoiJapan 7,8234,861
RigaLatvia 3,3182,062
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2382,012
RodriguesMauritius 5,9933,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6272,875
RabatMorocco 5,0763,154
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0833,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3593,951
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1109,390
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0529,353
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2989,507
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8169,207
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2069,449
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4689,612
RivasNicaragua 13,1448,168
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,0351,265
RebolyRussia 3,7182,310
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8191,130
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 856532
RagaSudan 3,5342,196
RashadSudan 2,8791,789
RenkSudan 2,7841,730
RumbekSudan 3,4312,132
RanongThailand 5,7023,543
Roi EtThailand 5,8223,618
RizeTurkey 1,202747
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,509938
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2481,397
RomnyUkraine 2,3951,488
RovnoUkraine 2,7361,700
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,039646
RochaUruguay 13,0228,092
Racine, WiUsa 10,5576,560
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6566,621
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0536,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0526,868
Reading, PaUsa 10,1236,291
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9067,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1146,906
Redding, CaUsa 11,8687,375
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4917,762
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9437,422
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6736,633
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4356,484
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4356,484
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6076,591
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9996,214
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8956,771
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Rockville, InUsa 10,7636,688
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9506,805
Rome, GaUsa 11,1826,949
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3166,410
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6017,209
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1937,577
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2346,359
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -