Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6581,030
ShkoderAlbania 2,7651,718
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8052,365
SaltaArgentina 13,6058,454
San AntonioArgentina 14,1408,787
San LuisArgentina 14,0208,712
San RafaelArgentina 14,2448,851
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9488,668
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6238,466
SarmientoArgentina 14,5579,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0038,080
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0028,080
SalzburgAustria 3,4322,133
SakiAzerbaijan 1,002623
SalyanAzerbaijan 816507
SamaxiAzerbaijan 931579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9794,337
SaveBenin 5,4423,382
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0488,108
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9031,804
SalvadorBrazil 10,4936,520
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7597,929
SantaremBrazil 11,3837,073
SantosBrazil 11,8177,343
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8567,367
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3767,069
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0926,272
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3597,680
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8157,964
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6027,210
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9466,802
São PauloBrazil 11,8217,346
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7977,331
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0878,132
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4966,522
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4526,495
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3877,076
SobralBrazil 10,1116,283
SoureBrazil 10,7046,652
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9316,792
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8998,016
SurubimBrazil 9,9256,167
SadovoBulgaria 2,3411,454
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4511,523
SofiaBulgaria 2,4801,541
SiemreapCambodia 5,9863,720
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8685,511
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7066,653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1465,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0525,003
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9815,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3206,413
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0686,256
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5395,306
Scott, SkCanada 10,3496,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8265,485
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0455,621
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4805,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7525,438
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1166,286
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0576,249
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4865,273
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9445,558
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5406,550
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5436,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7275,423
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1243,805
SalCape Verde 7,2984,535
SantiagoChile 14,4138,956
SewellChile 14,4038,950
ShanghaiChina 6,7634,203
ShantouChina 6,6774,149
ShenyangChina 6,5424,065
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7387,916
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2487,611
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1298,159
SibenikCroatia 3,0961,924
SplitCroatia 3,0481,894
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6572,272
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0242,501
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3367,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3217,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2817,010
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3397,046
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2657,000
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3697,065
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3837,074
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4087,089
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4447,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2687,002
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2877,014
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3577,057
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4067,088
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3657,062
San GabrielEcuador 13,3008,265
SalloumEgypt 2,1901,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2131,375
SohagEgypt 1,7361,079
St. KatrineEgypt 1,430889
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1998,202
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8398,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1542,581
StrasbourgFrance 3,8382,385
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7326,669
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8406,736
SukhumiGeorgia 1,372853
SchleswigGermany 3,9182,435
StuttgartGermany 3,7332,320
SamosGreece 2,0441,270
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2801,417
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2651,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1124,419
SiguiriGuinea 6,2963,912
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0798,128
SzegedHungary 2,8681,782
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1551,960
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9143,675
SagarIndia 3,1081,932
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4611,529
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3556,435
SemnanIran 591368
ShahroudIran 757471
ShirazIran 502312
ShannonIreland 5,0563,142
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7402,324
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0471,894
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8161,750
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5682,217
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6502,268
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9751,849
SigonellaItaly 3,0931,922
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4083,982
SagaJapan 7,4384,622
SaigoJapan 7,5544,694
SakaiJapan 7,5774,708
SakataJapan 7,9414,934
SapporoJapan 7,8454,875
SaseboJapan 7,3944,595
SendaiJapan 8,0555,005
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6934,781
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4594,635
ShinjoJapan 7,9844,962
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8864,901
ShirakawaJapan 8,0605,009
ShizuokaJapan 8,0264,987
SumotoJapan 7,7724,829
SuttsuJapan 7,7774,833
SuwaJapan 7,9484,939
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1429,409
SavannakhetLaos 5,8883,659
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2702,032
SiluteLithuania 3,3162,060
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5931,611
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1793,218
SalimaMalawi 5,3243,308
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7484,815
SibuMalaysia 7,3884,591
SanMali 5,7843,594
SegouMali 5,9023,668
SikassoMali 5,9773,714
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5463,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3808,314
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9193,057
SainshandMongolia 5,4093,362
SafiMorocco 5,3503,324
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5353,439
SittweMyanmar 4,6022,860
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3312,691
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3553,328
SaiqOman 1,366849
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7861,110
SurOman 1,535954
SialkotPakistan 2,4471,521
SibbiPakistan 1,8801,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9258,032
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0478,729
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2195,108
SandomierzPoland 2,9941,861
SniezkaPoland 3,3642,091
SuwalkiPoland 3,1551,960
SzczecinPoland 3,5642,215
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1963,229
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5834,091
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0496,866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9593,703
Satu MareRomania 2,7541,712
SibiuRomania 2,5671,595
SulinaRomania 2,1521,337
SadrinskRussia 2,8981,801
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3572,086
SalekhardRussia 3,9992,485
SaratovRussia 2,1541,339
SejmcanRussia 7,5104,667
SelagoncyRussia 5,6843,532
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3655,198
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2533,886
SmolenskRussia 2,8111,747
SociRussia 1,468912
SortovalaRussia 3,5132,183
SuntarRussia 5,8123,612
SurgutRussia 3,6972,297
SverdlovskRussia 2,8891,795
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2762,035
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8376,734
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6243,495
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1742,594
SingaporeSingapore 6,7404,188
SliacSlovakia 3,0431,891
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9734,333
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6674,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8303,002
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5282,813
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6692,901
SevilleSpain 4,9223,059
SennarSudan 2,5671,595
ShambatSudan 2,4441,519
ShendiSudan 2,2951,426
StenseleSweden 4,2172,620
StockholmSweden 3,7562,334
StorlienSweden 4,2762,657
SundsvallSweden 4,0132,494
SantisSwitzerland 3,6822,288
SongeaTanzania 4,9663,086
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8073,609
SongkhlaThailand 6,0583,764
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5783,466
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8033,606
SurinThailand 5,8703,648
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4723,400
SokodeTogo 5,4983,416
SfaxTunisia 3,4892,168
SousseTunisia 3,4822,164
SamsunTurkey 1,470914
SiirtTurkey 860535
SivasTurkey 1,319819
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,266787
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8593,020
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9693,088
SarataUkraine 2,2151,376
SarnyUkraine 2,7611,715
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8531,151
SumyUkraine 2,3541,463
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,035643
SaltoUruguay 13,2128,210
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0767,504
Safford, AzUsa 12,4147,714
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5765,951
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5097,152
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0456,863
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7186,660
Salem, InUsa 10,8006,711
Salem, OrUsa 11,3917,078
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6487,238
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2217,594
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3077,648
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6317,849
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1877,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0496,866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4557,740
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3936,458
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5487,798
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4577,741
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9216,786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0616,252
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1136,906
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5857,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8006,711
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0866,889
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1036,900
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4697,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9296,792
Selma, AlUsa 11,4727,129
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8966,149
Seymour, InUsa 10,8006,711
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0956,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8017,333
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9696,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8686,754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5776,573
Southport, NcUsa 10,7596,686
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0666,876
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5266,541
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0616,873
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4586,499
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3317,041
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4335,862
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5736,570
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0446,863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2936,396
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9566,187
State College, PaUsa 10,1996,338
State University, MsUsa 11,4957,143
State University, NmUsa 12,4177,716
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4866,516
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5357,168
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0066,839
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1407,544
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8986,772
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7886,083
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5707,190
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9766,820
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2356,982
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1466,926
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0886,890
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9126,160
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8551,152
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3327,663
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,8927,390
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5457,174
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7573,578
SocotraYemen 2,2531,400
SenangaZambia 6,0073,733
SerenjeZambia 5,4173,366
SeshekeZambia 6,0963,788
SolweziZambia 5,4693,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -