Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6371,017
TiranaAlbania 2,7261,694
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3362,695
TebessaAlgeria 3,7122,307
TimimounAlgeria 4,5732,842
TindoufAlgeria 5,4093,361
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9362,446
TrelewArgentina 14,2118,831
TucumanArgentina 13,6668,492
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7796,698
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7786,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9886,828
TibooburraAustralia 12,0067,461
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8957,392
TshaneBotswana 6,8624,264
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1896,953
TarauacaBrazil 13,2268,219
TauaBrazil 10,2536,372
TefeBrazil 12,3727,688
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0486,865
TeresinaBrazil 10,4246,478
TiriosBrazil 11,2186,971
TorresBrazil 12,3947,702
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5746,571
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1387,543
TriunfoBrazil 10,1506,307
TucuruiBrazil 10,9926,831
TuriacuBrazil 10,4686,505
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2845,148
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7376,051
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9896,207
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5985,964
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7136,036
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1146,285
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7396,052
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0526,246
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0606,252
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6355,987
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7535,439
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7229,148
TaiyuanChina 5,7663,583
TaoyuanChina 7,0164,360
TengchongChina 4,9053,048
TønderDenmark 3,9762,471
TylstrupDenmark 4,0202,498
TystofteDenmark 3,8482,391
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4747,130
TahrirEgypt 1,6881,049
TantaEgypt 1,6561,029
TallinEstonia 3,4952,172
TartuEstonia 3,3302,069
TampereFinland 3,7002,299
TurkuFinland 3,6742,283
ToulonFrance 3,8832,413
ToulouseFrance 4,2512,642
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,61210,944
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,00011,185
TchibanGabon 5,5463,446
TbilisiGeorgia 1,091678
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9382,447
TamaleGhana 5,6543,513
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4451,519
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4351,513
TimehriGuyana 11,1646,937
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0308,097
TelaHonduras 12,9108,022
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9542,457
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9542,457
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6075,349
TabrizIran 676420
TeheranIran 466289
Tel AvivIsrael 1,272790
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9181,813
TarvisioItaly 3,3492,081
TermoliItaly 3,1301,945
TorinoItaly 3,7602,336
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7692,342
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3072,055
TrevicoItaly 3,0951,923
TrevisoItaly 3,4302,131
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3122,058
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7652,340
TabouIvory Coast 6,5594,076
TadotsuJapan 7,6794,772
TakadaJapan 7,9064,913
TakamatsuJapan 7,7024,786
TakayamaJapan 7,8744,893
TanegashimaJapan 7,6164,733
TatenoJapan 8,1085,039
TateyamaJapan 8,1435,060
TokushimaJapan 7,7574,820
TokyoJapan 8,0995,033
TomakomaiJapan 7,8834,899
TottoriJapan 7,6614,761
ToyamaJapan 7,8424,873
ToyookaJapan 7,7074,789
TsuJapan 7,8854,900
TsurugaJapan 7,8024,848
TsuyamaJapan 7,6634,762
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3011,430
TripoliLebanon 1,195743
TobrukLibya 2,3041,432
TripoliLibya 3,2932,046
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3232,065
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6033,482
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3733,960
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2073,857
ThyoloMalawi 5,5633,457
TawauMalaysia 7,8284,865
TessalitMali 4,8753,030
TimbuktuMali 5,4253,371
TombMali 5,4263,372
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1243,805
TacubayaMexico 13,3158,274
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9778,064
TarialanMongolia 4,7772,969
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4952,793
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7292,939
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0383,130
TangierMorocco 4,9583,081
TarfayaMorocco 5,8473,634
TazaMorocco 4,8252,998
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9613,083
TaungooMyanmar 4,9983,106
ThandweMyanmar 4,8232,997
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8408,600
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9289,277
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2389,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8169,207
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2599,482
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2879,500
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6919,129
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1689,426
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9579,295
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9639,298
TahouaNiger 4,7632,960
TillaberyNiger 5,1523,202
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0564,385
TromsoNorway 4,5452,824
TrondheimNorway 4,3512,704
ThumraitOman 1,7161,067
TacnaPeru 13,7278,530
TarapotoPeru 13,6398,476
TrujilloPeru 13,9878,692
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0945,029
TorunPoland 3,3152,060
TimisoaraRomania 2,7651,718
TambovRussia 2,3541,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7791,105
TaraRussia 3,3832,102
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1452,576
TermezRussia 1,8111,126
TernejRussia 7,4114,606
TobolskRussia 3,2442,016
TomskRussia 3,8802,411
Tot’MaRussia 3,1101,933
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4292,131
TuapseRussia 1,547961
TuraRussia 4,9973,105
TurukhanskRussia 4,5652,837
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,428888
TortosaSpain 4,3302,691
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2852,663
TokerSudan 1,8721,163
TartousSyria 1,196743
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0444,378
TaboraTanzania 4,4672,776
TakThailand 5,3543,327
TrangThailand 5,9473,696
TabligboTogo 5,6243,495
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9546,186
TunisTunisia 3,5102,181
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 959596
TireeUk 4,9703,088
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6042,861
TernopilUkraine 2,6891,671
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9758,063
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2707,003
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3705,823
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3277,039
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4477,113
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5467,175
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5766,572
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7116,035
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Temple, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8867,386
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5297,164
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4666,504
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8646,751
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4576,498
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6827,259
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2586,996
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0396,238
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7987,331
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0856,267
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5247,783
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5447,174
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3977,082
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3376,423
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1081,310
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -