Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5619,048
UaupesBrazil 12,3727,688
UbatubaBrazil 11,6807,258
UberabaBrazil 11,7377,293
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5855,956
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6262,253
UpernavikGreenland 7,0564,385
UummannaqGreenland 7,0164,360
UdineItaly 3,3622,089
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2492,019
UenoJapan 7,8534,880
UnzendakeJapan 7,4594,635
UrakawaJapan 7,9964,969
UshibukaJapan 7,4644,638
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0635,010
UwajimaJapan 7,6294,741
UkmergeLithuania 3,1531,959
UtenaLithuania 3,1361,949
UlaangomMongolia 4,0732,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1333,190
UlgiiMongolia 3,9012,424
UliastaiMongolia 4,3862,725
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0302,504
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4193,368
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2994,535
UfaRussia 2,5641,593
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3033,295
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1803,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0765,019
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2793,280
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6982,298
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3955,217
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7244,178
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5994,722
Umm BeninSudan 2,5931,611
UmeňSweden 4,0152,495
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9783,715
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6723,525
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4053,358
UrfaTurkey 1,034643
UsakTurkey 1,8591,155
Uman’Ukraine 2,3811,480
UzgorodUkraine 2,8401,765
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3786,449
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4666,504
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5836,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -