Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7427,918
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1354,434
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0118,085
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0317,476
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0306,233
WoomeraAustralia 11,6567,243
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9866,205
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6725,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1186,288
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7406,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6706,009
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3556,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2706,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2976,399
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7317,290
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5378,412
WajimaJapan 7,7854,837
WakamatsuJapan 8,0184,983
WakayamaJapan 7,7994,846
WakkanaiJapan 7,7554,819
WajirKenya 3,5042,177
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1164,422
WindhoekNamibia 6,9464,316
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3789,556
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3649,547
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2789,494
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,325
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3429,534
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,412
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2179,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2119,453
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1859,436
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9959,318
WintonNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,388
WarsawPoland 3,1281,944
WroclawPoland 3,3092,056
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9484,317
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4971,552
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0461,271
WauSudan 3,4492,143
WaddingtonUk 4,5052,800
Waco, TxUsa 12,0467,486
Wake IslandUsa 11,3027,023
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4467,113
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0046,838
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2086,965
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7286,667
Warren, OhUsa 10,3586,437
Warren, PaUsa 10,1646,316
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0526,868
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,3086,405
Washington, IaUsa 10,9136,781
Washington, InUsa 10,8526,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4597,121
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8356,112
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7416,674
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5906,581
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4796,512
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6386,611
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2626,998
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2626,998
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9637,434
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6187,219
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4426,489
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1546,310
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4917,141
West Point, GaUsa 11,2697,003
West Point, NyUsa 9,9566,187
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7116,656
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8777,381
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4737,130
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0036,837
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0326,234
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4556,497
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6676,629
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1086,281
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6476,616
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1546,310
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1576,312
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7326,669
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9536,807
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,7476,678
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7587,306
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4326,483
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9456,801
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2247,596
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8616,749
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3926,458
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -