Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 950590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 739459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 936582
YaoundeCameroon 4,9733,091
YokoCameroon 4,7742,966
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2625,756
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3715,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3006,400
YanjiChina 6,9694,330
YichangChina 5,8773,652
YinchuanChina 5,2003,232
YiningChina 3,1331,947
YariguiesColombia 12,5067,771
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3527,054
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3357,044
YazdIran 555345
YakushimaJapan 7,6054,726
YamagataJapan 8,0134,979
YamaguchiJapan 7,4944,657
YokkaichiJapan 7,8804,896
YokohamaJapan 8,1035,035
YonagoJapan 7,5904,717
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2084,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4155,851
YeMyanmar 5,3243,308
YolaNigeria 4,4942,792
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1564,447
YurimaguasPeru 13,5788,437
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8861,793
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7514,817
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,207750
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7836,079
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1726,942
York, PaUsa 10,2136,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3176,411
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -