Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dezful

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dezful. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dezful with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,279795
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4312,132
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,058657
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5996,586
ZhengzhouChina 5,9473,695
ZhijiangChina 5,8543,638
ZagrebCroatia 3,1501,958
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5662,216
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5711,597
ZahedanIran 1,230764
ZanjanIran 492306
ZacatecasMexico 13,1618,179
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5693,460
ZinderNiger 4,4922,791
ZhobPakistan 1,9891,236
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0635,010
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0645,011
ZamoscPoland 2,9071,807
Zielona GoraPoland 3,4362,135
ZigalovoRussia 5,0373,130
ZiganskRussia 6,0903,784
ZyryankaRussia 7,3064,540
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4502,766
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7422,325
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3882,727
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7921,113
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0641,282
ZitomirUkraine 2,5721,598
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2531,400
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3421,455
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0527,489
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6766,634
ZambeziZambia 5,7603,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -